Registrants

WSPC 2017ScheduleParticipationRegistrationLocationWSCWPC ContactForumLogin


News & Announcements
Media Coverage page launched. Click here for details.
Topic started for Country Based Puzzle. Click here for details.
WPC & WSC 2017
Logic Masters India
World Puzzle Federation
Our Partners
Be A Partner

Click here to know more

Media Coverage

Media Coverage

Registrants
Player Country WSCWPC
Zoran TanasicSerbiaAB
Marko TanasicSerbiaBA
Nikola ZivanovicSerbiaAA
Marko ObradovicSerbiaBA
Vesna JovanovicSerbiaA-
Tarmo TuuleEstoniaGG
Claudine ThiryLuxembourgAA
Michael MosshammerAustriaAA
Eva SchuckertAustriaAA
Olga DiazSpainA-
Jaanus LaidnaEstoniaCaptainCaptain
Tiit VunkEstoniaAA
Jaan LaksEstoniaAA
Marek OjaEstoniaBA
Kristi LehtoEstoniaBA
Regina VunkEstoniaAG
Villem MesilaEstoniaAG
Taavi PillerEstoniaBG
Kulli Laks-VahemaeEstoniaBG
Jan NovotnyCzech RepublicCaptainCaptain
Jana VodickovaCzech RepublicAA
Zdenek VodickaCzech RepublicBB
Pavel KalhousCzech RepublicBA
Klara VytiskovaCzech RepublicAB
Jan ZverinaCzech RepublicAA
Helen ArnoldAustraliaAA
Sergei BiriukovRussiaTBDTBD
Dmitry GrishchenkoRussiaTBDTBD
Ivan GrishchenkoRussiaTBDTBD
Diana GrigorevaRussiaTBDTBD
Ekaterina NuzhdinaRussiaTBDTBD
Diana PaskhinaRussiaTBDTBD
Aleksey LaptievRussiaTBDTBD
Ivan LaptievRussiaTBDTBD
Evgenii BekishevRussia-TBD
Vladislav KlyachinRussia-TBD
Aleksei OleshovRussia-TBD
Andrey LemeshRussia-TBD
Natalia LemeshRussia-G
Stefano ForcolinItalyTBDTBD
Alida CernogorazItalyCaptainCaptain
Laura TarchettiItalyTBDTBD
Pierdante LanzavecchiaItalyTBDTBD
Giulia FranceschiniItalyTBDTBD
Donatella BelliniItalyGG
Henning Kalsgaard PoulsenDenmarkA-
Blanka LehotskaSlovakiaCaptainB
Natalia ChanovaSlovakiaAB
Pavel JaselskySlovakiaAB
Stefan GasparSlovakiaAA
Matus DemigerSlovakiaAA
Matej UherSlovakiaBA
Pavol KollarSlovakiaBA
Cedomir MilanovicSerbiaAA
Olivier RUBIOFranceAA
Yannick MEYAPINFranceAB
Bastien VIAL-JAIMEFranceAB
Timothy DOYLEFranceAB
Jean-Christophe NOVELLIFranceBB
Anne LIMOGESFranceBA
Loraine MIGNOTFranceBA
Olivier GARCONNETFranceBA
Hns EendebakNetherlandsCaptainCaptain
Annick WeyzigNetherlandsAA
Arvid Jurgen BaarsNetherlandsBB
Richard StolkNetherlandsBB
Rene GilhuijsNetherlandsBB
Karin GriffioenNetherlandsA-
Ricardo UppelschotenNetherlandsBA
Tom Groot KormelinkNetherlandsAA
Bram de LaatNetherlandsAA
Alexander Christiaan SamsomNetherlandsUNB
Katharina BauernschmittGermanyC-
Silke BerendesGermanyCB
Isabelle GallGermanyBC
Stefan HeineGermanyCaptainG
Imke HeroldGermanyB-
Charlotte KrollGermanyCG
Gisela KrollGermanyGG
Veronika LengauerGermanyCC
Michael LeyGermanyAB
Martin MerkerGermany-A
Nils MieheGermanyGB
Michael Niermann-RossiGermany-C
Nicole SchädelGermanyB-
Michael SmitGermanyAB
Ulrich VoigtGermany-A
Robert VollmertGermanyBA
Philipp WeißGermany-A
Kerstin WögeGermanyA-
Jörg ZentgrafGermanyAC
David McNeillUnited KingdomAA
Tom CollyerUnited KingdomAB
Mark GoodliffeUnited KingdomA-
Heather GoldingUnited KingdomAB
Neil ZussmanUnited KingdomBA
James McGowanUnited Kingdom-A
Adam BissettUnited KingdomBA
Lily BissettUnited KingdomGG
Arabella BissettUnited KingdomGG
Gareth MooreUnited KingdomBB
Liane RobinsonUnited KingdomBB
Deyan Razsadov BulgariaAA
Svilen Dyakovski BulgariaA-
Alexander AngelovBulgariaAA
Radoslav Bochev BulgariaAA
Borislav Ilevski BulgariaBA
Jordan David HamelNew ZealandBA
Samuel Jacob ShillsonNew ZealandAB
George Brian MealeNew ZealandBA
Matthew Oliver RussellNew ZealandAB
Henry Kenneth TaylorNew ZealandAA
Finbarr Pierre NobleNew ZealandBA
Simon Alex O'DonnellNew ZealandAB
Roger KohlerSwitzerlandAA
Jolanda ReusserSwitzerlandGA
Markus RothSwitzerlandAA
Michael GenierSwitzerlandAA
Christof BruetschSwitzerlandA-
Kota MorinishiJapanAA
Hideaki JoJapanAB
Takuya SugimotoJapanAC
Keisui OkumaJapanAC
Ken EndoJapanBA
Taro ArimatsuJapanBA
Tomoya KimuraJapanBA
Yuki YamamotoJapanBC
Ryusuke NishiyamaJapanCB
Yuki KawabeJapanCB
Takuma KitamuraJapanCB
Ko OkamotoJapanCC
Yuka NoyamaJapanGG
Yuhei KusuiJapanGG
Elsila UllaFinlandAA
Kangasharju JaakkoFinlandAA
Sarkijarvi Jouni J.FinlandAA
Anthea McMillanAustralia-A
Nick BaxterUSACaptainCaptain
Will ShortzUSAGG
Thomas SnyderUSAAA
Will BlattUSAAA
Palmer MebaneUSABA
Walker AndersonUSABA
Wei-Hwa HuangUSAAB
Jenna RivetUSAAB
Susan AndersonUSAGG
Mr. AndersonUSAGG
Vincent BertrandBelgiumAA
Sinchai RungsangrattanakulThailandA-
Thananon BoonkrongThailandA-
Pitchaya ApichetyotaThailandA-
Sirawit PulketkijThailandA-
PeerawitTanapichedThailandG-
Anthony (Tony) BrightlingAustraliaA-


Summary

WSC Participants115
WSC Guests20
WPC Participants107
WPC Guests22
Total Countries23.
Latest Registrants
Anthony (Tony) Brightling (Australia)
PeerawitTanapiched (Thailand)
Sirawit Pulketkij (Thailand)
Complete list
Opinions and Polls
PlayOffs at WSPC 2017
Participation limit at WSPC
Quick Links
Organizers
About WSC & WPC
Travelling To India
Frequently Asked Questions
News Archive
History
WPC History
WSC History
India @ WPCs
India @ WSCs
Gallery
Clarks Exotica
SM/PR Finals Aug 2016
LMI Related
LMI Monthly Tests Archives
LMI Sudoku Ratings
LMI Puzzle Ratings